Groupon.Sg - Info groupon.sg

groupon receives about 46,024 unique visitors and 183,637 (3.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $368.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,069,061.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank groupon.sg is ranked number 13,910 in the world and 0.01% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kwai Chung, 00, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 218.213.91.208.

About - groupon.sg

How popular is groupon.sg?

Daily Unique Visitors:
46,024
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,380,720
Daily Pageviews:
183,637 (3.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,910 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Singapore 75.2%72.8%68
United States 4.0%7.3%41050
Malaysia 3.2%2.3%3036
Thailand 2.9%2.0%4938
Australia 2.7%3.3%7570
India 2.5%1.3%51095
Indonesia 1.3%1.4%13374
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%51042
Hong Kong 0.6%0.2%15963

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
groupon.sg
88.57%69.68%3.16
search.groupon.sg
29.18%9.84%1.35
getaways.groupon.sg
17.85%11.85%2.7
goods.groupon.sg
12.27%3.14%1.0
works.groupon.sg
2.72%1.10%1.6
merchants.groupon.sg
2.31%1.08%1.9
reserve.groupon.sg
1.54%0.38%1.0
shopping.groupon.sg
1.53%0.38%1.0
events.groupon.sg
1.33%0.33%1.0
shoppingspecial.groupon.sg
1.10%0.27%1.0
flights.groupon.sg
0.84%0.21%1.0
m.groupon.sg
0.83%0.39%1.9
mobile.groupon.sg
0.77%0.22%1.1
static.groupon.sg
0.75%0.19%1.0
surveys.groupon.sg
0.51%0.20%1.6
OTHER
0%0.74%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush groupon.sg
Domain:
  groupon.sg
Rank:
  42,570
Organic Keywords:
  269
Organic Traffic:
  22,521
Organic Cost:
  $71,579.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6
Adwords Traffic:
  50
Adwords Cost:
  $8.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
429
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is groupon.sg?

Facebook:
  2,059
Google +:
  39
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  115
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much groupon.sg can earn?

Website Value:
$1,069,061.13
Daily Revenue:
$368.19
Monthly Revenue:
$11,045.70
Yearly Revenue:
$134,389.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is groupon.sg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
218.213.91.208
ASN:
AS9293 
ISP:
NTT Com Asia Limited 
Server Location:
Kwai Chung
00
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 218.213.91.208

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does groupon.sg load?

Average Load Time:
(2714 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to groupon.sg?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 22 Jun 2015 05:45:53 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Server: web02
Set-Cookie: mobile=false; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=3600; Expires=Mon, 22-Jun-2015 06:45:53 GMT; Path=/
x-instance: app02_p2720
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: bcookie="86***476f-6302-4fa1-8d7b-0c120760ae3b|||788"; Expires=Thu, 19-Jun-2025 05:45:53 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; Domain=.groupon.sg; Path=/; HttpOnly
X-B-COOKIE: ef758e85-ec92-4143-ad28-42566d228afe
X-S-COOKIE: b556a988-139d-44b3-80a5-3ff482b5c08f
Set-Cookie: b=ef758e85-ec92-4143-ad28-42566d228afe; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=315360000; Expires=Thu, 19-Jun-2025 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=b556a988-139d-44b3-80a5-3ff482b5c08f; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=F5EA12DAA55F8C0***97EAF497D4F76ED.jvm_app02_p2720; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: CID=SG_DTI_0_0_0_0%26date_created%3D2015-06-22+07-45-53-387; Domain=.groupon.sg; Expires=Wed, 22-Jul-2015 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: optin=""; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=0; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: optin_remind=""; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=0; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: optin_reminder=""; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=0; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: visited-count=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Expires=Tue, 21-Jun-2016 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: channel=local; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=2592000; Expires=Wed, 22-Jul-2015 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: city=singapore; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=31104000; Expires=Thu, 16-Jun-2016 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: city=singapore; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=31104000; Expires=Thu, 16-Jun-2016 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=1, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: en-SG
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerPool_730=537723914.55810.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
5 years 8 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sgnic.sg...
----------------------------------------------------------------------
SGNIC WHOIS Server
----------------------------------------------------------------------

The following data is provided for information purposes only.

Registrar: CSC

Domain Name: GROUPON.SG
Creation Date: 14-Oct-2009 21:02:20
Modified Date: 31-Aug-2013 01:21:40
Expiration Date: 14-Oct-2015 21:02:20
Domain Status: OK
Domain Status: VerifiedID@SG-Not Required


Registrant:

Name: GROUPON, INC. (SGNIC-ORG1127331)



Administrative Contact:

Name: WEB COMMERCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (SGNIC-ORG1311998)



Technical Contact:

Name: GROUPON, INC. (SGNIC-ORG1127331)
Email: email



Name Servers:
NS4.P04.DYNECT.NET
NS2.P04.DYNECT.NET
NS3.P04.DYNECT.NET
NS1.P04.DYNECT.NET
Last update was 433 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

rup2x.com
3 secs
hallosl.com
16 secs
lolli***o.com
35 secs
myfccu.com
44 secs
aitarget.ru
57 secs
herbonita.com
1 min
terleede.nl
1 min
webmdmen.com
1 min
bigspringsd.org
2 mins
mmp.ru
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
groupon.sg widget