Groupon.Sg - Info groupon.sg

groupon receives about 46,024 unique visitors and 183,637 (3.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $368.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,069,061.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank groupon.sg is ranked number 13,910 in the world and 0.01% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kwai Chung, 00, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 218.213.91.208.

About - groupon.sg

How popular is groupon.sg?

Daily Unique Visitors:
46,024
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,380,720
Daily Pageviews:
183,637 (3.99 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
13,910 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Singapore 75.2%72.8%68
United States 4.0%7.3%41050
Malaysia 3.2%2.3%3036
Thailand 2.9%2.0%4938
Australia 2.7%3.3%7570
India 2.5%1.3%51095
Indonesia 1.3%1.4%13374
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%51042
Hong Kong 0.6%0.2%15963

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
groupon.sg
88.57%69.68%3.16
search.groupon.sg
29.18%9.84%1.35
getaways.groupon.sg
17.85%11.85%2.7
goods.groupon.sg
12.27%3.14%1.0
works.groupon.sg
2.72%1.10%1.6
merchants.groupon.sg
2.31%1.08%1.9
reserve.groupon.sg
1.54%0.38%1.0
shopping.groupon.sg
1.53%0.38%1.0
events.groupon.sg
1.33%0.33%1.0
shoppingspecial.groupon.sg
1.10%0.27%1.0
flights.groupon.sg
0.84%0.21%1.0
m.groupon.sg
0.83%0.39%1.9
mobile.groupon.sg
0.77%0.22%1.1
static.groupon.sg
0.75%0.19%1.0
surveys.groupon.sg
0.51%0.20%1.6
OTHER
0%0.74%0

How fast does groupon.sg load?

Average Load Time:
(2714 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
429
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush groupon.sg
Domain:
  groupon.sg
Rank:
  42,570
Organic Keywords:
  269
Organic Traffic:
  22,521
Organic Cost:
  $71,579.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6
Adwords Traffic:
  50
Adwords Cost:
  $8.00

How socially engaged is groupon.sg?

Facebook likes:
  429
Facebook shares:
  1,528
Facebook comments:
  102
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,059
Google +:
  39
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  115
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much groupon.sg can earn?

Website Value:
$1,069,061.13
Daily Revenue:
$368.19
Monthly Revenue:
$11,045.70
Yearly Revenue:
$134,389.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is groupon.sg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
218.213.91.208
ASN:
AS9293 
ISP:
NTT Com Asia Limited 
Server Location:
Kwai Chung
00
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 218.213.91.208

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to groupon.sg?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 22 Jun 2015 05:45:53 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Server: web02
Set-Cookie: mobile=false; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=3600; Expires=Mon, 22-Jun-2015 06:45:53 GMT; Path=/
x-instance: app02_p2720
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: bcookie="86***476f-6302-4fa1-8d7b-0c120760ae3b|||788"; Expires=Thu, 19-Jun-2025 05:45:53 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; Domain=.groupon.sg; Path=/; HttpOnly
X-B-COOKIE: ef758e85-ec92-4143-ad28-42566d228afe
X-S-COOKIE: b556a988-139d-44b3-80a5-3ff482b5c08f
Set-Cookie: b=ef758e85-ec92-4143-ad28-42566d228afe; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=315360000; Expires=Thu, 19-Jun-2025 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=b556a988-139d-44b3-80a5-3ff482b5c08f; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=F5EA12DAA55F8C0***97EAF497D4F76ED.jvm_app02_p2720; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: CID=SG_DTI_0_0_0_0%26date_created%3D2015-06-22+07-45-53-387; Domain=.groupon.sg; Expires=Wed, 22-Jul-2015 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: optin=""; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=0; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: optin_remind=""; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=0; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: optin_reminder=""; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=0; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: visited-count=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Expires=Tue, 21-Jun-2016 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: channel=local; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=2592000; Expires=Wed, 22-Jul-2015 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: city=singapore; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=31104000; Expires=Thu, 16-Jun-2016 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: city=singapore; Version=1; Domain=.groupon.sg; Max-Age=31104000; Expires=Thu, 16-Jun-2016 05:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=1, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: en-SG
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerPool_730=537723914.55810.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
5 years 8 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sgnic.sg...
----------------------------------------------------------------------
SGNIC WHOIS Server
----------------------------------------------------------------------

The following data is provided for information purposes only.

Registrar: CSC

Domain Name: GROUPON.SG
Creation Date: 14-Oct-2009 21:02:20
Modified Date: 31-Aug-2013 01:21:40
Expiration Date: 14-Oct-2015 21:02:20
Domain Status: OK
Domain Status: VerifiedID@SG-Not Required


Registrant:

Name: GROUPON, INC. (SGNIC-ORG1127331)



Administrative Contact:

Name: WEB COMMERCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (SGNIC-ORG1311998)



Technical Contact:

Name: GROUPON, INC. (SGNIC-ORG1127331)
Email: email



Name Servers:
NS4.P04.DYNECT.NET
NS2.P04.DYNECT.NET
NS3.P04.DYNECT.NET
NS1.P04.DYNECT.NET
Last update was 398 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
groupon.sg widget